ANA SAYFA
Bilimsel Program 2015

BİLİMSEL

PROGRAM

Sunumları izlemek için konuların üzerine tıklayınız.

14 October 2015

Opening Session

Dolmabahce Ballroom

16:00-16:15

Opening Speech

Suleyman Dincer

Moderators: Giuseppe Saglio, Birol Guvenc

16:15-16:45

European Leukemia Net Recommendations for Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

Rudiger Hehlmann

16:45-17:15

Iron overload in MDS and in stem cell transplantation - Is There a Rationale for Treatment?

Eliezer Rachmilewitz

17:15-17:45

Chimeric Antigen Receptor-Engineered T-Cell
Where are we? Where will we go?

Saar Gill

17:45

Welcome Cocktail

15 October 2015

Dolmabahce Ballroom

Acute Leukemias

Moderators: Ali Unal, Sevgi Kalayoglu Besisik

08:30-09:00

Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia

Current and Future Therapeutic Strategies

Dieter Hoelzer

09:00-09:30

Diagnostic and Prognostic Markers in Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

Monica Messina

09:30-10:00

Debate: In Ph-Positive Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia, Do We Need Chemo in Induction Therapy?

Josè Maria Ribera

10:00-10:15

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

Acute Leukemias

Moderators: Cengiz Beyan, Tulin Tuglular

10:15-10:45

Acute Myeloid Leukemia

Current and Future Therapeutic Strategies

Alan Burnett

10:45-11:15

Acute Leukemias in the Elderly

Charles Schiffer

11.15

Lunch Break

Chronic Leukemias

Moderators: Guray Saydam, Mehmet Turgut

13:00-13:30

Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

Treatment strategies

Hagop Kantarjian

13:30-14:00

Essential Response monitoring in Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

Naeem Chaudhri

14:00-14:30

Treatment Discontinuation in Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

When and How

Giuseppe Saglio

14:30-15:00

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia
Old and New Treatments

Hagop Kantarjian

15:00-15:15

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

CLL

Moderators:Nilgun Sayinalp, Ferit Avcu

15:15-15:45

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia
Markers and Prognosis

Paolo Ghia

15:45-16:15

Myeloproliferative Neoplasms

Current Treatment of Myeloproliferative Neoplasms

Petro Petrides

16:15-16:45

JAK2 Inhibitors in Myeloproliferative Disorders

Daniela Cilloni

16:45-17:15

New Drugs for Myeloproliferative Disorders

Tariq Mughal

Special Session: Genomics in Hematological Malignancies
Moderators: Suleyman Dincer, Giuseppe Saglio, Tariq Mughal

17:15-17:30

Comprehensive Genomic Profiling in Acute Myeloid Leukemia

Farhad Ravandi Kashani

17:30-17:45

Integrating NGS in Suboptimal Responders with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

Giuseppe Saglio

17:45-18:00

Molecular Profiling to Improve Clinical Management of Patients with Lymphomas

Carmino De Souza

18:00-18:15

Clinical Utility of Next Generation Sequencing for Optimal Management and Minimal Residual Disease Assessment in Myeloma

Evangelos Terpos

16 October 2015

Dolmabahce Ballroom

Lymphomas and Myeloma-1

Moderators: Rauf Haznedar, Mustafa Solak

08:30-09:00

Targeting CD30 in Hematological Malignancies: The Example of Hodgkin Lymphoma

Hanan Hamed

09:00-09:30

Multiple Myeloma Therapy

Evangelos Terpos

09:30-10:00

Monoclonal Gammopathies of Undetermined Significance and Smoldering Multiple Myeloma: Predictors of Progression and
Evolving Managment Strategies

Hande Hayırlıoglu Tuncer

10:00-10:15

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

Lymphomas and Myeloma-2

Moderators: Oral Nevruz, Sehmuz Ertop

10:15-10:45

Hairy Cell Leukemia

Farhad Ravandi Kashani

10:45-11:15

Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma
Current and Future Treatment Strategies

Carmino De Souza

11:15-11:45

Mantle Cell Lymphoma
New Treatment Strategy

Khaled Halahleh

11:45-12:15

Indolent Lymphomas: Practical Clinical Approach

Berksoy Sahin

12:15

Lunch Break

Thalassemias, Hemaglobinopaties and Iron Overload

Moderators: Nejat Akar, Gulyuz Ozturk

13:00-13.30

Management of Sickle Cell Disease

Salam Al-Kindi

13.30-14:00

IOL Pathogenesis and Clinical Outcomes

Daniela Cilloni

14:00-14:15

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

Anticoagulants & Antibiotic Therapy

Moderators: Deniz Sargin, Sema Anak

15:15-15:45

Antibiotic Strategy in Neutropenia

Omrum Uzun

14:45-15:15

Invasive Fungal Infection Management

Samir Agrawal

14:15-14:45

Thrombophilia screening in 2015. Which patients, which tests

Pierre Toulon

16 October 2015

Meet the experts on ITP

Dolmabahce Ballroom A

with their unconditional contributions

11:30-12:30

Breaking Barriers and Extending Experience with Revolade

Tulin Tuglular

17 October 2015

Dolmabahce Ballroom

Stem Cell Transplant-1

Moderators: Evren Ozdemir, Seckin Cagirgan

08:30-09:00

Stem Cell Biology

Albert Donnenberg

09:00-09:30

Stem Cell Transplantation. Cord Blood or Haploidentical Transplant for Adults Without a Suitable Donor? 00

Daniela Cilloni

09:30-10:00

Engineered T-Cell treatment In The Area For Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

Francesco Saglio

10:00-10:15

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

Anemias

Moderators: Salih Aksu, Jelena Roganovic

10:15-10:45

Clinical Findings and Diagnosis of Fanconi Anemia

Sule Unal

10:45-11:15

Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation in Fanconi Anemia

Fatma Visal Okur

11:15-11:45

Congenital Dyserytropoietic Anemia

Achille Iolascon

11:45-12:15

Schwachman-Diamond Syndrome

Akiko Shimamura

12:15

Lunch Break

Myelodysplastic Syndrome

Moderators: Ridvan Ali, Aysen Timuragaoglu

13:00-13:30

How many and Which Molecular Markers Are Really Needed in the Management of Acute Leukemias and MDS?

Mehmet Yilmaz

13:30-14:00

Myelodysplastic Syndrome:

Biology and Classification

Guillermo Garcia Manero

14:00-14:30

Myelodysplastic Syndrome Therapy

Old and New Aspects

Elias Jabbour

14:30-14:45

Coffee Break and Discussion with the Speakers

Stem Cell Transplant-2

Moderators: Osman Ozcebe, Duzgun Ozatli

14:45-15:15

Stem Cell Mobilization for Autologous Transplant. Ways to Improve the Collection and to Prevent the Failure.

Albert Donnenberg

15:15- 16:00

Debate:Allogeneic HSCT for Standard Risk ALL in CR1

No: Said Yousuf Ahmed
Yes: Francesco Saglio

16:00-16:30

Invasive Fungal Infections in Immunocompromised Patients: Diagnosis and Management According to International Guidelines

Livio Pagano

16:30-17:00

Rational Drug Use and Pharmaceutical Industry

Canan Uluoglu

17 October 2015

Meet the experts on coagulation disorders

Dolmabahce Ballroom

Moderators: Fahri Sahin, Bulent Zulfikar

17:00-17:30

Innovations in the Treatment of Hemophilia

Bulent Antmen

17:30-18:00

Diagnosis and Management of Peri-Operative Bleeding and Thrombosis Risk

Burak Uz

17 October 2015

Poster Discussion

Dolmabahce Ballroom

Moderators: Mehmet Dagli, Filiz Vural

18:00-18:20

Dysregulation of Sheltering Factors Coupled with Telomere Shortening in Philadelphia Chromosome Negative Myeloproliferative Neoplasms

Jenny Elisabeth Dahlström

18:20-18:40

The Importance of High Platelet-Lymphocyte ratio on Prognosis, Duration of Hospitalisation and Development of Hospital Infection Among Intensive Care Patient

Ali Kutlucan

18:40-19:00

The Factors Affecting Early Death After The Initial Therapy of Acute Myeloid Leukemia

Umit Yavuz Malkan

Closing

" * " will be announced later after the offical response.

Önemli Günler
01 Ağustos 2015 : Erken Kayıt Son Günü
05 Ağustos 2015 : Bildiri Son Gönderim Tarihi
14-18 Ekim 2015 : Kongre Tarihi